?

Log in

No account? Create an account

new journal

I've made a new live journal so I'll be updated only LoneWolfCub2 from now on. Please add that name to you friend list....
I feel like I'm having a breakdown. Line hasn't fallen out of her hostile mood yet and is using me as a scapgoat. Now true I'm no saint, I admit to driving her nuts every now and then, but no one wants they're lives run for them. We had an arguement over IM as redundent as it was, but she blames everything on me. I feeling like I'm losing my family....
Yay! I've hit 458 hits on my Harry Potter story! *Squeels* If you haven't read it please do and review. This called 'Harry Potter and the Dark Order' by Katrina Potter. THis is the link
http://www.fanfiction.net/s/2492982/1/
Please read and enjoy.
Today I cooked my first family meal for Greg, Paul, and Alice. Sushi!!! It went really well. Also I'm gonna go over t Andrea's house on the 21st forher b-day. Demo, anoooo... I don't know how old she'll be... Crap. ALso, I need to draw some pictures for my story, color them and post them on the internet. I also need to run by Alice this modeling job that was in the Star. Hey who knows could be fun!!! Otherwise life is yay.

What the HECK!!!!!


Cookie Generator
by Hutta

Get out of there!!!!
Life is pretty calm as of the moment. I'm finishing un-packing my things and setting uop my room at Greg's house. It's nice to be away from the moody harpy of death aka Line. She has this attatude problem which is driving me and Greg nuts. Otherwise, I'm working when I can on my story and hanging with Greg and Friends. I bough some new mangas from the book store, spending more then I should have but not by much. The next amount of babysitting money I get I'm using to buy a new set of jeans. I refuse to pay 35 bucks for a set of jeans with a belt I hate. Other then that, it's hard to get into the mood of unpacking after packing for so many days. Oh and Stacy, I have a favor to ask. If I give you the CDS, will you download some episodes of different series that I ask you too? Give me an answer when we get our stuff for school if we meet or over the internet here. Thanks.

Also, this song fits my mood best as of the moment...
Modest Mouse - One Chance Lyrics

We have one chance.
One chance to get everything right.
We have one chance, one chance.
And if we're lucky we might.

My friends, my habits, my family,
they mean so much to me.
I just don't think that it's right.
I've seen so many ships sail in,
just to head back out again and go off sinking.

I'm just a box in a cage. I'm just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box, just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box, just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box, just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box in a cage.

Didn't mean to laugh, didn't know I had.
Didn't know the better part of what you said
cuz in your head you are not home.

Didn't get the joke. Didn't mean to poke another,
just to save myself
from some something something or another one.
Well walk home.

I'm just a box in a cage. I'm just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box, just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box in a cage.

I'm just a box, just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box, just a box in a cage.
I'm just a box in a cage.

We have one chance,
one chance to get everything right.
My friends, my habits, my family,
they mean so much to me.
I just don't think that it's right.
I've seen so many ships sail in,
just to head back out again and go off sinking.
I feel sick. I don't know why but life sucks as of the moment.
My dad si being a bit of a pain, my period is slowly ripping my insides apart, and there isn't a god damn thing I can do about it. so depressed without reason....

IQ

I take the IQ test from Rashel's livejournal and scored 112. I don't know if it was because of some of the question I didn't understand right or it's the case of slow reaction, but I slightly disappointed... I don't even know if it's a good score or not. Crao if it isn't
Wow, it's been a little. Geez, where to begin. I've finally gotten the last of my junk over to Greg's house although my laptop, bed and cloths are still at me house. By Saturday, all of it is going o be over at his house and set up cause by the end of this week, my address is no longer Marty Ct. We sent Taz off towards Denmark today. You know for a little pain in the ass of a battle chicken, he sure can be pretty sweet in his last hours. We were pretty nervous this morning. I had besided to sleep a little longr before bullying myself out of bed to shower. Lucky just as I decided to finish my dad declared we had ifteen minutes to departure and then yelled at Line for not being ready. Thank god everything was in order at the cargo deport center (we had to send the little brat cargo, they would send him any other way) so we, Dad, Greg, Line, and me, just sat around, sleep and I stole (well he borrowed it to me) Greg's iRiver and listened to Linkin Park until we put Taz in the box and sent him off.
When we got home, I got a lift with Line to Greg's house with the last of my stuff, which isn't alot, and he gave me a Kaser Audio Player. It's like an iPod and iRiver, but crappier and smaller, but I like it. It lives to it's purpose which is playing music while I work. It came in pretty handy as dad and me began buring some of the furnature, aka my desk and Line's desk draws, so that we have less garbage mass to deal with. THen I went about the house looking for plastic bottles and can for the recycle bin and that's how we spent our day. To make matters better, this process of cleaning is going to continue for another couple of days until Sunday. THen I say goodbye to dad and start living at Greg's house.
On another note, I think I'm gonna go on the Adkins diet. No, I don't think I'm getting fat, although my stomach seems to be rolling a little over my pants which pisses me off. (Yells while shaking a fist: Damn you, Stomach! Damn you!) but it's more for my skin. It seems that my acne kicked in just to spite me, or maybe I pissed some god off out there but anyways, the point is that the stuff I'm already using is making it worse so I'm gonna get something stronger and less oily to help out. Also cutting the sugar out of my diet, cause we all know I'm such a health nut (Gets smitted by lighting) with my diet. Oh yeah, I haven't eatten breakfast for the last two weeks and dinner and luch has been fast food and I bought a bag-o-worms which I've been munching on so yeah, I've taken on weight. It would have to be a miracle if I hadn't. I should excerise more anyhow maybe Greg ccan help me stick to it. God know I could use it.
I've learned to do laudry, as funny as it sounds. I can't see why I didn't get it faster. I mean it's so fucking simple, you have to have a hidden talent to screw it up. Tomorrow Line begins her training in it. Woot!

An another note, I finished the sixth Harry Potter book. Good story, I cried at the endding. That's all I'll say incase someone reads this and hasn't finished reading it. Harry and Ginny forever!!!
I also saw Rashel a little while ago. It was good to see her again. True we don't hang as much as we did when she liked anime but we share other interest so we still hang, not to mention, she's moving and in colleage so and I'm moving so we have our reasons. Life suck, but we all grow for it's curves.
I've gotten hooked an anyother series in the Manga world. It's called "Until the Full Moon" by the same guy who wrote FAKE. True I'm not as big of a yaoi fan as I was, but this mangaca is really good at writting stories with really good plot and this one has it's own twists on werewolves. Some turn in to werewolves during the Full Moon, some turn into women. I thought that was kind of funny.
I've also been working on my HP story. True I had prewritten the next couple of chaps for my Inuyasha story but I can't find them so crap. Anywho, the story is a real big hit. It's base on my own version of Harry's sixth year but with my own character Kaine Nighttrod. It's really funny, I've gotten good reviews, althought It will have so serious and sad points too. If you want to read it, it's called Harry Potter and the Dark Order on Fanfiction.net. Please read it, I worked and am working pretty hard on it. Otherwise there isn't much else on this end. Line will probable be moddier then hell this following couple of days cause she doesn't have to bird as an excuse to not work anymore and I've been helping out dad constantly with the move. Which reminds me, I need to go and have a check up sometime soon for my insurance and figure out my wieght. That and get a new set of pants. I used Greg's bike to get home today, but my pant leg got caught and ripped. For those who don' know, I only have three sets of jeans, and now only two, most likely only one as I think one set is about three years old hand-me-downs and my hips seem to have widened, or else my figure grew horazontaly. Crap...
Oh my FUCKING God!!! You know what I hate? Fucking hypocritical sister, that's what. I just got back from Greg's house after playing Full Metal Alchemist 2: The Curse of the Crimson Elixir and she goes of on a lecture on me about leaving the lights on. Yeah I forgot to turn them off, say that insted you memory spand carring being that is equal to a gold fish. My God I can't wait to get away from her. God I wish she would just mature with age and not be such a control freak.

Anyway life has been good. Other then getting the FMA2 game, I got the 6th Harry Potter book, which I'm planning to savior during the summer. Reminds me to write my FMA story, my HP sotry and update the others.
Sigh, life is hard with only a laptop.